Class of 2002 |
~ |
~ |
Hubert Carroll Clemons |
   b. 10-06-1928      d. 04-03-2005 |
Green Sea, South Carolina |
Aubrey Norwood Nichols, Sr. |
   b. 05-19-1896      d. 08-10-1980 |
Vaughn, Mississippi |
James Weaver Meggs |
   b. 11-01-1894      d. 01-28-1969 |
Marshville, North Carolina |
Class of 2003 |
~ |
~ |
Bill Kennedy |
   b. 02-15-1936      d. 01-16-2007 |
Red Bay, Alabama |
Hinkel Shillings |
   b. 04-11-1903      d. 04-10-2000 |
Center, Texas |
Joshua Percy Flowers |
   b. 05-23-1903      d. 11-02-1982 |
Clayton, North Carolina |
Class of 2004 |
~ |
~ |
Al LeGrand |
   b. 11-22-1921      d. 07-08-2007 |
Boydton, Virginia |
Mose Hill |
   b. 02-25-1911      d. 09-23-1995 |
Waco, Kentucky |
Billy Ray Johnson |
   b. 06-25-1934      d. 01-13-1989 |
Booneville, Arkansas |
Class of 2005 |
~ |
~ |
Lewis Garner |
   b. 01-07-1935 |
Vass, North Carolina |
Woods Walker |
   b. 03-16-1869      d. 02-09-1956 |
Paint Lick, Kentucky |
Jim Taylor |
   b. 09-06-1934      d. 12-08-2002 |
Meridian, Mississippi |
Greatest Hound |
   Hi Mitch |
Greatest Sire |
   Pinedale Clown B. |
Greatest Dam |
   Yazoo Baby Rose |
Best Cross |
   (Hornet G ~ Midnight) |
Best Field Trial |
   1978 All-American |
Class of 2006 |
~ |
~ |
Charles Graham |
   b. 10-09-1933      d. 02-09-2011 |
Johnsonville, South Carolina |
George Washington Maupin |
   b. 12-10-1807      d. 01-15-1868 |
Madison County, Kentucky |
Marvin Odell |
   b. 01-18-1923      d. 01-27-2005 |
Slater, Missouri |
Greatest Hound |
   Yazoo Kelly Rose |
Greatest Sire |
   Tennessee Lead |
Greatest Dam |
   Final Bid |
Best Cross |
   (Tom Crowe ~ Kit Gentry) |
Best Field Trial |
   2001 Breeder's Cup |
Class of 2007 |
~ |
~ |
Arthur Purvis |
   b. 09-28-1927       |
Carthige, North Carolina |
Jimmy Brown |
   b. 05-16-1939      d. 04-18-2006 |
Kingstree, South Carolina |
Rodney Terrebonne |
   b. 03-12-1937      d. 01-22-2006 |
Carlyle, Mississippi |
Greatest Hound |
   Tiny Hellums |
Greatest Sire |
   Hill's Kelly Lawyer |
Greatest Dam |
   Hoehner's Paleface |
Best Cross |
   (Elmo ~ Judy Dell) |
Best Field Trial |
   2003 East Coast Masters |
Class of 2008 |
~ |
~ |
David Hellums |
   b. 02-02-1933       |
Pearl, Mississippi |
Gerald Simmons |
   b. 12-11-1928      |
Powhatan, Virginia |
Bobby Cleghorn |
   b. 8-1-1932      |
Waleska, Georgia |
Virgil Wallgren |
   b. 05-18-1929     d. 12-28-2009 |
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma |
Joe Gibson |
   b. 08-01-1921      |
Dadeville, Alabama |
Sam Lewis Wooldridge |
   b. 02-20-1880     d. 12-13-1945 |
Versailles, Kentucky |
James Whitley Royal |
   b. 08-19-1940     d. 10-31-2007 |
Fitzgerald, Georgia |
Greatest Hound |
   Boone's Packman |
Greatest Sire |
   Hornet G. |
Greatest Dam |
   Midnight |
Best Cross |
   (Hoehner's Action Cat ~ Speedy Hellums) |
Best Field Trial |
   2005 TOP GUN |
Class of 2009 |
~ |
~ |
Fred Walker |
   b. 08-03-1950       |
Ben Lomond, Arkansas |
Ronnie Barefoot |
   b. 07-21-1950      |
Dunn, North Carolina |
Ebbie McElveen |
   b. 10-14-1934     d. 06-02-2009 |
Cades, South Carolina |
Haiden Curd Trigg |
   b. 05-27-1834     d. 03-20-1930 |
Glasgow, Kentucky |
Jim Shaw |
   b. 05-27-1924     d. 09-10-1992 |
Chucky, Tennessee |
Joe Kennedy |
   b. 09-08-1937     d. 11-29-2008 |
Pearl River, Louisiana |
J.T. Greenway |
   b. 11-10-1934     d. 11-27-2007 |
Bloomingdale, Georgia |
Greatest Hound |
   Pinedale Clown B. |
Greatest Sire |
   Hoehner's Action Cat |
Greatest Dam |
   Hoehner's Hot Pants |
Best Cross |
   (Lofton's Bethlehem L.~ Magee's Betty) |
Best Field Trial |
   2007 Masters |
Class of 2010 |
~ |
~ |
J.W. Webb |
   b. 04-20-1935       |
Ocean Springs, Mississippi |
George Hill |
   b. 10-28-1951       |
Waco, Kentucky |
Waldene Golden |
   b. 05-08-1938       |
McCrory, Arkansas |
John Henry Allen |
   b. 08-09-1883      d. 03-23-1961 |
Iuka, Mississippi |
Aubrey Norwood Nichols, Jr. |
   b. 06-09-1925      d. 11-03-2006 |
Benton, Mississippi |
Dr. C. M. Davis, Jr. |
   b. 08-22-1915      d. 04-30-1973 |
Woodville, Texas |
L.J. Beasley |
   b. 10-25-1904      d. 06-03-1983 |
Terry, Mississippi |
Wallace Dempsey |
   b. 08-19-1928      d. 10-20-2002 |
Cave Springs, Georgia |
Greatest Hound |
   PD,SC,EC,PaCl(f)Ch.Ward's Quick Lips |
Greatest Sire |
   Hot Shot Kennedy |
Greatest Dam |
   SC(f)Ch.Grainers Rita |
Best Cross |
   (Robin Collins~USO Ch.Yazoo Baby Rose) |
Best Field Trial |
   1950 USO |
Class of 2011 |
~ |
~ |
J.B. (Toby) Spurlock |
   b. 09-04-1934       |
Woodville, Texas |
Scott Hoehner |
   b. 04-21-1957       |
Anna, Illinois |
Reggie Edwards |
   b. 01-04-1944       |
Grimesland, North Carolina |
T. Ross Alexander |
   b. 12-10-1886      d. 04-01-1966 |
Statesville, North Carolina |
T.C. Wells |
   b. 01-03-1897      d. 08-10-1960 |
Bowling Green, Missouri |
Alex Parrish |
   b. 01-01-1877      d. 09-09-1957 |
Richmond, Kentucky |
D.A. Kearbey |
   b. 03-17-1933      d. 09-16-2009 |
Ellsinore, Missouri |
Voyage Brady |
   b. 06-11-1935      d. 02-27-2007 |
Coldridge, North Carolina |
Greatest Hound |
   Hoehner's Slide |
Greatest Sire |
   Canoy's Ringo |
Greatest Dam |
   Hideaway Kelly |
Best Cross |
   (Hill's Lawyer~Hideaway Kelly) |
Best Field Trial |
   2009 Masters |